Home Page Home Page
  Rss Feeds

Government benchmark bond prices and yields(1)

Month
Maturity (Years)
3
Price
Yield %
5
Price
Yield %
7
Price
Yield %
10
Price
Yield %
15
Price
Yield %
30
Price
Yield %
December 1999101.136.99100.486.4697.876.4299.356.0899.586.55
November 199999.757.7098.806.9395.966.8097.886.2897.496.78
October 199999.637.7697.457.3193.897.2395.136.6593.487.25
September 1999100.597.2999.256.7996.136.7597.596.3195.746.98
August 199999.977.5898.546.9895.406.8997.496.3296.426.89
July 1999100.927.16100.046.5897.356.5099.466.0798.846.62
June 1999101.896.76101.446.2299.176.15101.965.75102.756.20
May 1999101.876.79102.276.01100.255.95104.005.51105.265.95
April 1999100.987.18101.106.3299.506.09103.015.63104.506.03
March 1999100.707.31101.446.2499.436.10102.425.70102.976.19
February 1999
January 1999

(1) The bond prices given are the clean prices per €100 nominal, while the respective yields are expressed in percentages.