Home Page Home Page
  Rss Feeds

Government benchmark bond prices and yields(1)

Last 30 trading days

Date
Maturity (Years)
3
Price
Yield %
5
Price
Yield %
10
Price
Yield %
15
Price
Yield %
20
Price
Yield %
30
Price
Yield %
16/12/201483.8510.8782.809.8065.589.0154.759.4852.518.9150.508.43
15/12/201484.1010.7383.609.5365.369.0655.359.3652.868.8550.798.39
12/12/201483.8010.8883.259.6566.008.9256.409.1751.509.0850.008.51
11/12/201486.609.4485.608.8867.658.5856.009.2453.808.6950.818.38
10/12/201486.409.5286.308.6567.108.6858.208.8454.408.5952.788.09
09/12/201490.107.7190.857.2772.487.6360.258.4956.658.2455.507.72
08/12/201493.506.1593.756.4374.607.2463.208.0060.387.7057.457.47
05/12/201493.166.3093.756.4374.607.2462.608.1058.807.9257.327.48
04/12/201492.606.5492.606.7672.007.7160.208.4956.298.2956.007.65
03/12/201492.256.6992.506.7871.557.7959.858.5455.858.3656.357.60
02/12/201492.566.5592.896.6771.407.8259.958.5356.018.3355.007.78
01/12/201491.906.8592.066.9170.258.0459.008.6954.808.5254.617.83
28/11/201490.407.5390.707.3068.358.4157.109.0253.008.8152.158.17
27/11/201489.957.7489.807.5668.198.4457.009.0453.008.8152.208.17
26/11/201491.427.0591.507.0669.608.1557.808.8953.258.7653.108.04
25/11/201492.066.7592.426.8070.857.9159.758.5555.448.4154.457.85
24/11/201492.176.7092.506.7770.757.9360.008.5155.828.3554.357.86
21/11/201491.457.0290.427.3769.348.2057.188.9952.708.8552.358.14
20/11/201490.807.3290.357.3968.988.2757.308.9752.908.8152.508.12
19/11/201491.057.1990.207.4368.608.3456.909.0452.358.9052.248.15
18/11/201490.917.2590.517.3468.948.2757.308.9752.668.8552.208.16
17/11/201491.427.0191.427.0769.958.0757.858.8753.038.7952.488.12
14/11/201491.656.9191.497.0570.208.0258.008.8453.008.7952.468.12
13/11/201490.607.3890.207.4269.868.0857.398.9452.908.8151.858.20
12/11/201491.526.9591.307.1070.717.9158.028.8353.168.7652.498.11
11/11/201491.456.9890.757.2670.208.0157.938.8453.768.6652.598.09
10/11/201491.596.9191.257.1170.307.9958.198.8053.598.6952.708.08
07/11/201491.606.9191.407.0770.307.9958.308.7854.308.5753.447.97
06/11/201492.626.4592.356.8070.757.9059.258.6154.658.5253.407.98
05/11/201491.986.7291.607.0170.237.9958.658.7154.098.6052.808.06
Monthly average prices and yields
November 201491.367.0491.117.1669.778.1058.018.8453.558.7052.688.09
October 201495.225.3395.735.8874.147.2662.148.1357.868.0356.447.57
September 201499.723.48102.014.2681.965.8972.836.5468.396.6264.666.59
August 201499.313.63101.214.4580.476.0969.936.9065.476.9563.796.66
July 201460.792.08102.434.1780.176.1070.516.7866.716.7765.166.50
June 20140.000.00102.154.2580.995.9372.476.5068.036.5966.726.32
May 20140.000.0099.134.9577.936.3871.156.6465.876.8262.766.71
April 20140.000.0054.592.7178.836.2072.576.4368.576.4966.646.30
March 20140.000.000.000.0074.286.9067.417.0863.487.0661.826.78
February 20140.000.000.000.0069.497.7061.757.8858.017.7756.287.41
January 20140.000.000.000.0067.308.1858.528.4454.138.3551.777.98

(1) The bond prices given are the clean prices per €100 nominal, while the respective yields are expressed in percentages.