Home Page Home Page
  Rss Feeds

Government benchmark bond prices and yields(1)

Month
Maturity (Years)
3
Price
Yield %
5
Price
Yield %
7
Price
Yield %
10
Price
Yield %
15
Price
Yield %
30
Price
Yield %
December 2009101.233.72103.344.6792.275.01103.655.4991.976.1079.326.11
November 2009104.142.45107.943.6397.334.06108.714.8497.195.5184.835.65
October 2009104.762.26109.283.3798.943.78111.014.5797.254.9788.295.39
September 2009104.912.26109.463.3698.993.77111.094.5697.804.9189.335.31
August 2009104.392.52109.393.4199.003.77111.554.5297.634.9390.035.26
July 2009104.392.57108.483.6297.663.99108.574.8993.015.4084.165.70
June 2009103.233.05105.824.2094.334.55105.025.3389.905.7381.275.93
May 2009103.203.10106.184.1494.424.53105.955.2291.655.5483.985.71
April 2009101.813.63103.494.7294.624.71103.745.5089.445.7882.025.86
March 2009100.694.05101.825.0892.275.1699.295.8786.406.1177.136.28
February 2009100.363.91101.355.1991.705.2592.095.7086.216.1377.346.26
January 200999.733.9396.805.2291.625.2692.805.5985.466.2175.296.46

(1) The bond prices given are the clean prices per €100 nominal, while the respective yields are expressed in percentages.