Home Page Home Page
  Rss Feeds

Government benchmark bond prices and yields(1)


Last 30 trading days

Date
Maturity (Years)
3
Price
Yield %
5
Price
Yield %
7
Price
Yield %
10
Price
Yield %
15
Price
Yield %
20
Price
Yield %
30
Price
Yield %
11/12/20180.000.00100.703.3196.634.0096.204.2691.434.7586.815.1386.705.20
10/12/20180.000.00100.803.2996.733.9896.444.2391.504.7486.755.1486.605.21
07/12/20180.000.00100.893.2697.003.9396.544.2191.354.7586.805.1386.705.20
06/12/20180.000.00101.083.2296.853.9696.554.2191.414.7586.905.1386.775.19
05/12/20180.000.00101.153.2097.263.8896.804.1891.554.7387.255.0987.005.18
04/12/20180.000.00101.023.2397.203.8996.264.2591.074.7886.885.1386.905.18
03/12/20180.000.00101.263.1797.403.8596.784.1891.604.7387.805.0487.555.13
30/11/20180.000.00101.133.2096.973.9396.144.2790.804.8187.005.1286.805.19
29/11/20180.000.00101.103.2197.003.9396.154.2790.804.8187.005.1186.705.20
28/11/20180.000.00100.823.2896.364.0595.654.3389.754.9286.055.2085.905.27
27/11/20180.000.00100.803.2996.434.0395.464.3689.354.9685.805.2385.655.29
26/11/20180.000.00100.733.3196.454.0395.304.3889.404.9685.805.2385.655.29
23/11/20180.000.00100.153.4695.904.1394.204.5488.505.0585.105.3084.955.35
22/11/20180.000.0099.753.5695.104.2993.454.6487.815.1384.425.3684.155.42
21/11/20180.000.0099.713.5794.954.3193.234.6787.955.1184.455.3684.255.41
20/11/20180.000.0099.653.5994.604.3893.354.6588.105.1084.555.3584.405.39
19/11/20180.000.00100.153.4695.504.2194.154.5488.985.0085.155.2985.055.34
16/11/20180.000.00100.203.4595.504.2193.954.5788.605.0484.825.3284.625.37
15/11/20180.000.00100.003.5095.254.2694.204.5389.104.9985.055.3084.755.36
14/11/20180.000.00100.063.4895.304.2494.454.5088.755.0384.955.3184.755.36
13/11/20180.000.00100.203.4595.844.1494.954.4389.204.9885.505.2585.405.31
12/11/20180.000.00100.353.4196.254.0695.254.3989.604.9385.805.2385.605.29
09/11/20180.000.00100.353.4196.254.0695.254.3989.604.9385.855.2285.605.29
08/11/20180.000.00100.553.3696.643.9995.814.3190.304.8686.305.1886.155.24
07/11/20180.000.00100.653.3396.753.9795.904.3090.354.8586.405.1786.305.23
06/11/20180.000.00100.583.3596.564.0095.604.3489.954.9086.255.1886.055.25
05/11/20180.000.00100.513.3796.653.9995.854.3090.204.8786.505.1686.305.23
02/11/20180.000.00100.463.3896.424.0395.804.3190.654.8286.355.1786.225.24
01/11/20180.000.00100.773.3097.163.8996.504.2190.954.7986.855.1386.805.19
31/10/20180.000.00100.803.2997.003.9296.404.2390.904.7986.955.1286.805.19
Monthly average prices and yields
November 2018100.393.4096.084.1095.034.4289.494.9585.725.2385.555.30
October 2018100.343.4196.384.0395.354.3790.264.8686.195.1986.135.24
September 2018101.133.2297.853.7696.764.1790.584.8286.315.1786.285.23
August 2018101.303.1897.683.7896.694.1890.874.7986.875.1286.865.18
July 2018102.342.9499.723.4298.973.8893.864.4891.324.7191.314.82
June 201899.493.6296.314.0295.044.3990.224.8587.945.0187.925.09
May 2018100.733.3396.763.9395.814.2991.304.7488.694.9488.665.03
April 2018101.473.1698.243.6797.684.0493.664.5091.574.6891.624.80
March 201899.943.5196.583.9595.884.2791.404.7288.444.9688.385.05
February 2018100.463.4096.074.0396.904.1491.814.6890.734.7690.844.86
January 2018101.853.1099.643.7996.414.2396.094.3196.174.46

(1) The bond prices given are the clean prices per €100 nominal, while the respective yields are expressed in percentages.